Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kāsaragod, IndiaKāsaragodIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāsaragod India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kāsaragod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāsaragod
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Kāsaragod

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Kāsaragod

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kasaragod
  • Kasaragod Fort
  • Kāsaragod

Country

Kāsaragod is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

53,309 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kāsaragod (Kāsaragod District, Kerala)

Mangalore ... 48 km
Mysore ... 134 km
Kozhikode ... 152 km
Shimoga ... 165 km
Tumkūr ... 193 km
Bengaluru ... 215 km
Coimbatore ... 228 km
Davangere ... 230 km
Thrissur ... 240 km
Tiruppur ... 243 km
Salem ... 270 km
Cochin ... 300 km
Hubli ... 314 km
Kallakurichi ... 329 km
Bellary ... 330 km
Teni ... 339 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 350 km
Belgaum ... 371 km
Tirupati ... 376 km
Madurai ... 379 km
Āvadi ... 416 km
Kollam ... 418 km
Ambattūr ... 419 km
Chennai ... 429 km
Kurnool ... 441 km
Nellore ... 454 km
Ichalkaranji ... 464 km
Kolhāpur ... 466 km
Tirunelveli ... 468 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries