Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kānnangād, IndiaKānnangādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKānnangād India

What day is it in Kānnangād right now?

Sunday (July 14, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kānnangād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kānnangād
Today, July 14, 2024

Sunrise Kānnangād

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Kānnangād

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanhangad
  • Kannangad
  • Kānnangād

Country

Kānnangād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

68,450 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kānnangād (Kāsaragod District, Kerala)

Mangalore ... 70 km
Mysore ... 123 km
Kozhikode ... 129 km
Shimoga ... 183 km
Tumkūr ... 196 km
Coimbatore ... 207 km
Bengaluru ... 212 km
Thrissur ... 217 km
Tiruppur ... 223 km
Erode ... 236 km
Davangere ... 247 km
Salem ... 255 km
Kanayannur ... 274 km
Cochin ... 277 km
Dindigul ... 314 km
Kallakurichi ... 315 km
Teni ... 316 km
Vellore ... 330 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 331 km
Hubli ... 335 km
Bellary ... 344 km
Rānipet ... 345 km
Madurai ... 357 km
Thanjavur ... 364 km
Tirupati ... 375 km
Puducherry ... 381 km
Belagavi ... 393 km
Kollam ... 396 km
Āvadi ... 410 km
Ambattūr ... 414 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries