Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Azhikkal, IndiaAzhikkalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAzhikkal India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Azhikkal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Azhikkal
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Azhikkal

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Azhikkal

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Azhikal
  • Azhikkal
  • Baliapatam
  • Beliapatanam
  • Valapattanam
  • Valarpattanam

Country

Azhikkal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,117 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Azhikkal (Kannur, Kerala)

Kozhikode ... 86 km
Mangalore ... 114 km
Mysore ... 114 km
Coimbatore ... 169 km
Thrissur ... 173 km
Tiruppur ... 188 km
Tumkūr ... 211 km
Bengaluru ... 216 km
Shimoga ... 221 km
Salem ... 231 km
Cochin ... 233 km
Teni ... 275 km
Davangere ... 283 km
Kallakurichi ... 294 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 299 km
Madurai ... 317 km
Kollam ... 352 km
Hubli ... 376 km
Bellary ... 376 km
Tirupati ... 379 km
Tirunelveli ... 402 km
Āvadi ... 406 km
Ambattūr ... 409 km
Thoothukudi ... 416 km
Chennai ... 418 km
Belgaum ... 436 km
Nellore ... 466 km
Kurnool ... 481 km
Ichalkaranji ... 527 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries