Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tiruchirappalli, IndiaTiruchirappalliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTiruchirappalli India

What day is it in Tiruchirappalli right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tiruchirappalli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tiruchirappalli
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Tiruchirappalli

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Tiruchirappalli

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TRZ
  • Tiruccirappalli
  • Tiruccsirapalli
  • Tiruccsirápalli
  • Tiruchchinappalli
  • Tiruchchināppalli
  • Tiruchchirappalli
  • Tiruchchirāppalli
  • Tiruchi
  • Tiruchirapali
  • Tiruchirapalli
  • Tiruchirappalli
  • Tiruchirappal·li
  • Tirucirapali
  • Tiruĉirapali
  • Tiruččiráppalli
  • Trichinapalli
  • Trichinopoli
  • Trichinopoly
  • Trichy
  • Trinchinopoly
  • di lu ji la pa li
  • tiluchilapalli
  • tiruccirappalli
  • tiruchiraparri
  • tirucirapalli
  • tirutchirapparri
  • tricimalaidurgam
  • trwchraply
  • tyrwchyrapaly
  • tyrwchyraply
  • Тиручирапали
  • Тируччираппалли
  • Тіручірапаллі
  • تروچراپلی
  • تيروچيراپلي
  • تیروچیراپالی
  • ٹyrwchyrapaly
  • ٹیروچیراپالی
  • ट्रिचिमलैदुर्गम्
  • तिरुचिरापल्ली
  • तिरुचिरापळ्ळि
  • তিরুচিরাপল্লী
  • திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி
  • ತಿರುಚ್ಚಿರಾಪ್ಪಳ್ಳಿ
  • തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളി
  • ティルチラーパッリ
  • ティルッチラーッパッリ
  • 蒂魯吉拉帕利
  • 티루치라팔리

Country

Tiruchirappalli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,022,518 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu)

Tanjore ... 36 km
Dindigul ... 76 km
Erode ... 97 km
Salem ... 102 km
Kallakurichi ... 104 km
Madurai ... 109 km
Tiruppur ... 113 km
Teni ... 132 km
Coimbatore ... 141 km
Puducherry ... 153 km
Thrissur ... 202 km
Kanayannur ... 216 km
Cochin ... 218 km
Thoothukudi ... 230 km
Mysore ... 232 km
Vellore ... 234 km
Rānipet ... 238 km
Kozhikode ... 239 km
Tirunelveli ... 244 km
Bengaluru ... 254 km
Kollam ... 272 km
Āvadi ... 278 km
Ambattūr ... 278 km
Chennai ... 281 km
Tumkūr ... 306 km
Tirupati ... 316 km
Mangalore ... 385 km
Nellore ... 413 km
Shimoga ... 425 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries