Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kozhikode, IndiaKozhikodeIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKozhikode India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kozhikode

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kozhikode
Today, May 31, 2020

Sunrise Kozhikode

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Kozhikode

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CCJ
  • Calecute
  • Calicut
  • Calicutium
  • City of Spices
  • Kal'kutta
  • Kalicut
  • Kalikuto
  • Kojikode
  • Kolikod
  • Kozhikkot
  • Kozhikod
  • Kozhikode
  • Kozikkot
  • Kozikode
  • Kozsikode
  • Kozsíkóde
  • Kožikodė
  • Kóžikkót
  • kajahikode
  • kajhikada
  • kalikotu
  • kalykwt
  • karikatto
  • ke ze ke de
  • kealikkeat
  • kealikkeat jilla
  • kho chi khod
  • kojhikora
  • kojikodeu
  • kolikkot
  • kolikkota
  • kolikkotu
  • kolikod
  • kolikoda
  • kolikora
  • qwzyqwd
  • Калькутта
  • Кожикод
  • Кожикоде
  • Կոժիկոդե
  • קוזיקוד
  • كاليكوت
  • کالیکوت
  • کالیکٹ
  • کوزیکوڈ
  • ކާލީކޯޓު
  • कोलिक्कोट
  • कोळिकोड
  • कोष़िक्कोड
  • কজহিকোদে
  • কঝিকড
  • কোঝিকোড়
  • કોળિક્કોટ્
  • କୋଳିକୋଡ଼
  • கோழிக்கோடு
  • కోళికోడ్
  • കോഴിക്കോട്
  • കോഴിക്കോട് ജില്ല
  • കോഴിക്കോട്‌
  • โคชิโคด
  • カリカット
  • 科泽科德
  • 코지코드

Country

Kozhikode is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

439,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kozhikode (Kerala)

Trichūr ... 88 km
Coimbatore ... 99 km
Tiruppur ... 127 km
Mysore ... 135 km
Cochin ... 149 km
Teni ... 193 km
Salem ... 196 km
Mangalore ... 198 km
Madurai ... 238 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 239 km
Bengaluru ... 239 km
Tumkūr ... 254 km
Kollam ... 269 km
Shimoga ... 296 km
Tirunelveli ... 317 km
Tirupati ... 393 km
Āvadi ... 403 km
Ambattūr ... 406 km
Chennai ... 413 km
Bellary ... 439 km
Hubli ... 454 km
Nellore ... 488 km
Belgaum ... 517 km
Colombo ... 576 km
Ichalkaranji ... 608 km
Kolhāpur ... 612 km
Bijapur ... 614 km
Sāngli ... 625 km
Guntur ... 670 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries