Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Trichūr, IndiaTrichūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Trichūr, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trichūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Trichūr: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Trichūr

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Trichūr

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thrissur
  • Trichura
  • tiruccur
  • trssuർ
  • Тричура
  • திருச்சூர்
  • തൃശ്ശൂർ

Country

Trichūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

325,110 People

Cities around Trichūr (Thrissur District, Kerala)

Cochin ... 64 km
Coimbatore ... 81 km
Kozhikode ... 88 km
Tiruppur ... 113 km
Teni ... 116 km
Madurai ... 166 km
Kollam ... 183 km
Mysore ... 199 km
Salem ... 200 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 202 km
Tirunelveli ... 230 km
Mangalore ... 286 km
Bengaluru ... 292 km
Tumkūr ... 319 km
Shimoga ... 380 km
Āvadi ... 423 km
Ambattūr ... 425 km
Tirupati ... 429 km
Chennai ... 431 km
Colombo ... 490 km
Bellary ... 512 km
Nellore ... 528 km
Hubli ... 539 km
Belgaum ... 603 km
Ichalkaranji ... 694 km
Bijapur ... 696 km
Kolhāpur ... 698 km
Sāngli ... 710 km
Guntur ... 721 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries