Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erode, IndiaErodeIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inErode India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erode

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Erode
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Erode

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Erode

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brod
  • Erode
  • Irodu
  • Periyar
  • Periyār
  • ai luo de
  • elodeu
  • eroda
  • erode
  • iread
  • iroda
  • irodo~u
  • irotu
  • Брод
  • Ироду
  • اروڑ
  • इरोड
  • ईरोड
  • एरोड
  • এরোডে
  • ઇરોડ
  • ଇରୋଡ
  • ஈரோடு
  • ഈറോഡ്
  • イーロードゥ
  • 埃罗德
  • 에로드

Country

Erode is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

147,270 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erode (Tamil Nadu)

Tiruppur ... 39 km
Salem ... 49 km
Coimbatore ... 72 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 97 km
Kallakurichi ... 108 km
Mysore ... 137 km
Teni ... 148 km
Thrissur ... 152 km
Kozhikode ... 157 km
Madurai ... 160 km
Bengaluru ... 180 km
Cochin ... 194 km
Tumkūr ... 226 km
Āvadi ... 273 km
Ambattūr ... 275 km
Chennai ... 281 km
Thoothukudi ... 286 km
Kollam ... 286 km
Tirupati ... 287 km
Mangalore ... 288 km
Tirunelveli ... 288 km
Shimoga ... 334 km
Davangere ... 373 km
Nellore ... 387 km
Bellary ... 423 km
Hubli ... 487 km
Kurnool ... 495 km
Colombo ... 514 km
Belgaum ... 560 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries