Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sūrat, IndiaSūratIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sūrat, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sūrat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sūrat: Today, July 17, 2018

Sunrise Sūrat

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Sūrat

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Surat
  • Suratas
  • Surate
  • Sūrat
  • su la te
  • surata
  • surato
  • Сурат
  • सुरत
  • সুরাত
  • સુરત
  • スーラト
  • 苏拉特

Country

Sūrat is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

2,894,504 People

Cities around Sūrat (Gujarat)

Bilimora ... 49 km
Bhāvnagar ... 84 km
Vadodara ... 126 km
Nashik ... 153 km
Mālegaon ... 154 km
Dhūlia ... 160 km
Ahmedabad ... 203 km
Rājkot ... 203 km
Bhayandar ... 209 km
Bhiwandi ... 210 km
Borivli ... 216 km
Kalyān ... 217 km
Dombivli ... 219 km
Ulhasnagar ... 220 km
Jalgaon ... 220 km
Thāne ... 221 km
Mumbai ... 234 km
Navi Mumbai ... 238 km
Māndu ... 242 km
Aurangabad ... 248 km
Jāmnagar ... 262 km
Ahmadnagar ... 278 km
Jālna ... 287 km
Indore ... 293 km
Pimpri ... 294 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 305 km
Pune ... 306 km
Punāsa ... 308 km
Ujjain ... 322 km
Dewas ... 324 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries