Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kāthor, IndiaKāthorIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāthor India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kāthor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāthor
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Kāthor

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Kāthor

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kathor
  • Kāthor

Country

Kāthor is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,311 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kāthor (Sūrat, Gujarat)

Surat ... 14 km
Bilimora ... 58 km
Bhavnagar ... 82 km
Vadodara ... 114 km
Mālegaon ... 152 km
Dhūlia ... 153 km
Nashik ... 158 km
Ahmedabad ... 194 km
Rājkot ... 205 km
Jalgaon ... 213 km
Bhayandar ... 219 km
Bhiwandi ... 219 km
Kalyān ... 226 km
Borivli ... 226 km
Dombivli ... 229 km
Ulhasnagar ... 229 km
Thāne ... 231 km
Mumbai ... 244 km
Aurangabad ... 247 km
Navi Mumbai ... 248 km
Jamnagar ... 265 km
Indore ... 280 km
Ahmadnagar ... 281 km
Jālna ... 285 km
Punāsa ... 296 km
Pimpri ... 302 km
Ujjain ... 308 km
Dewas ... 311 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 313 km
Pune ... 314 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries