Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jamnagar, IndiaJamnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJamnagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jamnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jamnagar
Today, June 6, 2020

Sunrise Jamnagar

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Jamnagar

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhamnagarom
  • JGA
  • Jamnagar
  • Jamnogar
  • Jāmnagar
  • Navanagar
  • Navangar
  • Nawanagar
  • Nowanagar
  • Nowanuggur
  • Джамнагаром

Country

Jamnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

492,056 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jamnagar (Jāmnagar, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 62 km
Bhāvnagar ... 184 km
Ahmedabad ... 211 km
Vadodara ... 253 km
Sūrat ... 262 km
Bilimora ... 298 km
Hyderabad ... 349 km
Karachi ... 359 km
Udaipur ... 371 km
Nashik ... 404 km
Bhayandar ... 414 km
Dhūlia ... 415 km
Mālegaon ... 416 km
Borivli ... 421 km
Bhiwandi ... 424 km
Māndu ... 426 km
Thāne ... 429 km
Kalyān ... 432 km
Dombivli ... 432 km
Ulhasnagar ... 435 km
Mumbai ... 437 km
Navi Mumbai ... 446 km
Indore ... 463 km
Ujjain ... 464 km
Jalgaon ... 469 km
Jodhpur ... 480 km
Dewas ... 483 km
Bhīlwāra ... 484 km
Punāsa ... 507 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries