Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kāndla, IndiaKāndlaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāndla India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kāndla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kāndla
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Kāndla

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Kāndla

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IXY
  • Kandla
  • Kundla
  • Kāndla
  • Кандла

Country

Kāndla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,845 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kāndla (Kachchh, Gujarat)

Jamnagar ... 63 km
Rājkot ... 94 km
Ahmedabad ... 190 km
Bhavnagar ... 209 km
Vadodara ... 253 km
Surat ... 291 km
Hyderabad ... 299 km
Malir Cantonment ... 320 km
Karachi ... 326 km
Udaipur ... 328 km
Bilimora ... 332 km
Jodhpur ... 421 km
Dhūlia ... 434 km
Bhīlwāra ... 436 km
Nashik ... 440 km
Mālegaon ... 441 km
Ujjain ... 446 km
Indore ... 451 km
Bhayandar ... 462 km
Dewas ... 468 km
Borivli ... 469 km
Bhiwandi ... 470 km
Thāne ... 476 km
Kalyān ... 478 km
Dombivli ... 479 km
Ulhasnagar ... 481 km
Jalgaon ... 483 km
Mumbai ... 486 km
Navi Mumbai ... 494 km
Punāsa ... 502 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries