Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tankāra, IndiaTankāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTankāra India

What day is it in Tankāra right now?

Friday (June 18, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tankāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Tankāra
Today, June 18, 2021

Sunrise Tankāra

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Tankāra

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tankara
  • Tankāra

Country

Tankāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,175 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tankāra (Rājkot, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 41 km
Jamnagar ... 59 km
Bhavnagar ... 150 km
Ahmedabad ... 153 km
Vadodara ... 201 km
Surat ... 232 km
Bilimora ... 273 km
Udaipur ... 319 km
Hyderabad ... 356 km
Dhūlia ... 376 km
Malir Cantonment ... 380 km
Nashik ... 381 km
Mālegaon ... 382 km
Karachi ... 386 km
Bhayandar ... 406 km
Ujjain ... 407 km
Indore ... 407 km
Borivli ... 413 km
Bhiwandi ... 413 km
Thāne ... 420 km
Kalyān ... 422 km
Dombivli ... 422 km
Ulhasnagar ... 425 km
Dewas ... 426 km
Jalgaon ... 427 km
Mumbai ... 430 km
Bhīlwāra ... 430 km
Jodhpur ... 437 km
Navi Mumbai ... 438 km
Punāsa ... 454 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries