Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ujjain, IndiaUjjainIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUjjain India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ujjain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ujjain
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Ujjain

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Ujjain

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uddzhajn
  • Uddzsain
  • Uddzsaín
  • Udzajin
  • Udzdzain
  • Udždžain
  • Ujjain
  • ajyn
  • awjayn
  • awjayyn
  • awjyn
  • ujain
  • ujaina
  • ujaini
  • ujjain
  • ujjaina
  • ujjayini
  • ujjeyan
  • wu du yan na
  • Удджайн
  • Уџајин
  • اجین
  • اوجائین
  • اوجاين
  • اوجین
  • اوجېن
  • उज्जैन
  • উজ্জয়িনী
  • উজ্জৈন
  • ਉੱਜੈਨ
  • ઉજ્જૈન
  • ଉଜ୍ଜୟିନୀ
  • உஜ்ஜைன்
  • ಉಜ್ಜೆಯನ್
  • ഉജ്ജയിൻ
  • უჯაინი
  • ウッジャイン
  • 鄔闍衍那
  • 우자인

Country

Ujjain is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

457,346 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

Dewas ... 33 km
Indore ... 52 km
Punāsa ... 116 km
Bhopāl ... 131 km
Kota ... 221 km
Udaipur ... 226 km
Vadodara ... 228 km
Jalgaon ... 241 km
Bhīlwāra ... 255 km
Ahmedabad ... 256 km
Dhūlia ... 264 km
Akola ... 290 km
Amrāvati ... 294 km
Mālegaon ... 307 km
Surat ... 322 km
Bhavnagar ... 330 km
Jabalpur ... 334 km
Jhānsi ... 337 km
Nagpur ... 347 km
Bilimora ... 349 km
Aurangabad ... 366 km
Jālna ... 368 km
Ajmer ... 372 km
Nashik ... 385 km
Gwalior ... 387 km
Jodhpur ... 406 km
Rājkot ... 411 km
Jaipur ... 412 km
Satna ... 433 km
Parbhani ... 438 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries