Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jhānsi, IndiaJhānsiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jhānsi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jhānsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jhānsi: Today, May 24, 2018

Sunrise Jhānsi

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Jhānsi

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jhansi
  • Jhānsi

Country

Jhānsi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

412,927 People

Cities around Jhānsi (Uttar Pradesh)

Gwalior ... 91 km
Etāwah ... 150 km
Kanpur ... 180 km
Fīrozābād ... 187 km
Āgra ... 195 km
Satna ... 205 km
Kota ... 222 km
Mathura ... 237 km
Lucknow ... 242 km
Bhopal ... 261 km
Allahābād ... 262 km
Alīgarh ... 270 km
Jabalpur ... 275 km
Jaipur ... 276 km
Alwar ... 280 km
Shāhjānpur ... 287 km
Bhīlwāra ... 316 km
Bareilly ... 325 km
Ajmer ... 334 km
Ujjain ... 337 km
Farīdābād ... 341 km
Dewas ... 341 km
Greater Noida ... 345 km
Varanasi ... 355 km
Noida ... 358 km
Ghāziābād ... 365 km
New Delhi ... 366 km
Delhi ... 368 km
Karol Bāgh ... 369 km
Rāmpur ... 371 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries