Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ajmer, IndiaAjmerIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ajmer, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ajmer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ajmer: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Ajmer

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Ajmer

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Acmer
  • Adzhmer
  • Adzmer
  • Adzmera
  • Adzmeras
  • Adzsmir
  • Adźmer
  • Adžmera
  • Adžmeras
  • Adžmér
  • Agmer
  • Ajmer
  • Ajmer City
  • Aĝmer
  • a jie mei er
  • ajamera
  • ajamira
  • ajimeleu
  • ajmer
  • ajmeri
  • ajmir
  • ajmyr
  • ajumeru
  • Ádzsmír
  • Аджмер
  • Аџмер
  • أجمير
  • اجمیر
  • اجمېر
  • अजमेर
  • অজমের
  • আজমির
  • ਅਜਮੇਰ
  • અજમેર
  • ଆଜମେର
  • அஜ்மீர்
  • అజ్మీర్
  • ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್
  • അജ്മീർ
  • აჯმერი
  • アジュメール
  • 阿杰梅尔
  • 아지메르

Country

Ajmer is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

517,911 People

Cities around Ajmer (Rajasthan)

Jaipur ... 106 km
Bhīlwāra ... 122 km
Jodhpur ... 133 km
Kota ... 170 km
Alwar ... 201 km
Bīkaner ... 203 km
Udaipur ... 221 km
Mathura ... 269 km
Āgra ... 282 km
Gwalior ... 284 km
Farīdābād ... 304 km
Hisar ... 310 km
Fīrozābād ... 311 km
Rohtak ... 311 km
Karol Bāgh ... 317 km
Alīgarh ... 317 km
New Delhi ... 318 km
Noida ... 319 km
Delhi ... 319 km
Greater Noida ... 323 km
Ghāziābād ... 331 km
Jhānsi ... 334 km
Sonīpat ... 339 km
Gorakhpur ... 340 km
Etāwah ... 353 km
Meerut ... 371 km
Ujjain ... 372 km
Pānīpat ... 373 km
Dewas ... 400 km
Bahāwalpur ... 402 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries