Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sāmbhar, IndiaSāmbharIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSāmbhar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sāmbhar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sāmbhar: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Sāmbhar

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Sāmbhar

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sambhar
  • Sambhar Lake
  • Sambkhara
  • Sāmbhar
  • Самбхара

Country

Sāmbhar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,828 People

Cities around Sāmbhar (Jaipur, Rajasthan)

Jaipur ... 48 km
Ajmer ... 67 km
Alwar ... 136 km
Bhīlwāra ... 178 km
Jodhpur ... 189 km
Bīkaner ... 194 km
Kota ... 197 km
Mathura ... 209 km
Āgra ... 229 km
Farīdābād ... 237 km
Rohtak ... 246 km
Karol Bāgh ... 250 km
Gwalior ... 250 km
New Delhi ... 251 km
Hisar ... 251 km
Noida ... 252 km
Delhi ... 252 km
Alīgarh ... 255 km
Greater Noida ... 257 km
Fīrozābād ... 258 km
Ghāziābād ... 265 km
Sonīpat ... 273 km
Gorakhpur ... 282 km
Udaipur ... 284 km
Meerut ... 305 km
Etāwah ... 307 km
Pānīpat ... 308 km
Jhānsi ... 315 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 347 km
Morādābād ... 357 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries