Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meethari Marwar, IndiaMeethari MarwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMeethari Marwar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meethari Marwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Meethari Marwar
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Meethari Marwar

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Meethari Marwar

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • mithari maravara
  • मीठड़ी मारवाड़

Country

Meethari Marwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,760 People

Elevation above sea level

322m

Major cities in the vicinity of Meethari Marwar (Nāgaur, Rajasthan)

Jaipur ... 114 km
Bīkaner ... 120 km
Ajmer ... 124 km
Alwar ... 156 km
Hisar ... 193 km
Jodhpur ... 197 km
Rohtak ... 211 km
Najafgarh ... 216 km
Gorakhpur ... 221 km
Faridabad ... 230 km
Rohini ... 230 km
Karol Bāgh ... 233 km
New Delhi ... 235 km
Delhi ... 236 km
Narela ... 239 km
Noida ... 239 km
Mathura ... 239 km
Sonīpat ... 244 km
Bhīlwāra ... 246 km
Greater Noida ... 250 km
Ghāziābād ... 251 km
Agra ... 270 km
Pānīpat ... 271 km
Alīgarh ... 274 km
Kota ... 279 km
Meerut ... 287 km
Fīrozābād ... 301 km
Bahawalpur ... 314 km
Gwalior ... 316 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 319 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries