Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rājaldesar, IndiaRājaldesarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRājaldesar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rājaldesar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Rājaldesar
Today, April 10, 2020

Sunrise Rājaldesar

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Rājaldesar

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajaldesar
  • Rājaldesar

Country

Rājaldesar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,104 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rājaldesar (Chūru, Rajasthan)

Bīkaner ... 93 km
Hisar ... 160 km
Jaipur ... 161 km
Ajmer ... 174 km
Alwar ... 180 km
Gorakhpur ... 184 km
Rohtak ... 195 km
Jodhpur ... 227 km
Karol Bāgh ... 228 km
Sonīpat ... 230 km
New Delhi ... 230 km
Farīdābād ... 231 km
Delhi ... 231 km
Noida ... 237 km
Ghāziābād ... 248 km
Pānīpat ... 250 km
Greater Noida ... 251 km
Mathura ... 263 km
Bahāwalpur ... 270 km
Meerut ... 279 km
Alīgarh ... 289 km
Bhīlwāra ... 296 km
Patiāla ... 297 km
Āgra ... 299 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 304 km
Sahāranpur ... 326 km
Fīrozābād ... 329 km
Kota ... 332 km
Ludhiāna ... 336 km
Multān ... 339 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries