Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chūru, IndiaChūruIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChūru India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chūru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Chūru
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Chūru

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Chūru

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Churu
  • Chūru

Country

Chūru is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

103,533 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chūru (Rajasthan)

Hisar ... 112 km
Bīkaner ... 136 km
Gorakhpur ... 138 km
Rohtak ... 146 km
Alwar ... 156 km
Najafgarh ... 165 km
Jaipur ... 166 km
Rohini ... 175 km
Narela ... 181 km
Sonīpat ... 181 km
Karol Bāgh ... 182 km
New Delhi ... 185 km
Delhi ... 186 km
Faridabad ... 189 km
Noida ... 192 km
Pānīpat ... 200 km
Ghāziābād ... 202 km
Ajmer ... 206 km
Greater Noida ... 207 km
Meerut ... 232 km
Mathura ... 234 km
Patiāla ... 251 km
Alīgarh ... 253 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 254 km
Agra ... 274 km
Jodhpur ... 274 km
Sahāranpur ... 276 km
Bahawalpur ... 290 km
Ludhiāna ... 296 km
Fīrozābād ... 303 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries