Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nārnaul, IndiaNārnaulIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNārnaul India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nārnaul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nārnaul: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Nārnaul

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Nārnaul

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Narnaul
  • Nārnaul

Country

Nārnaul is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

66,049 People

Cities around Nārnaul (Mahendragarh, Haryana)

Alwar ... 68 km
Rohtak ... 102 km
Farīdābād ... 105 km
Karol Bāgh ... 110 km
New Delhi ... 111 km
Delhi ... 112 km
Noida ... 115 km
Greater Noida ... 125 km
Hisar ... 126 km
Jaipur ... 127 km
Ghāziābād ... 127 km
Sonīpat ... 128 km
Mathura ... 139 km
Gorakhpur ... 159 km
Alīgarh ... 159 km
Pānīpat ... 163 km
Meerut ... 165 km
Āgra ... 180 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 203 km
Fīrozābād ... 208 km
Ajmer ... 211 km
Bīkaner ... 224 km
Morādābād ... 231 km
Sahāranpur ... 241 km
Rāmpur ... 249 km
Patiāla ... 254 km
Gwalior ... 260 km
Bareilly ... 268 km
Etāwah ... 272 km
Dehra Dūn ... 295 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries