Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Charkhi Dādri, IndiaCharkhi DādriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inCharkhi Dādri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Charkhi Dādri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Charkhi Dādri
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Charkhi Dādri

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Charkhi Dādri

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charkhi Dadri
  • Charkhi Dādri
  • Charki Dadrai
  • Charki Dadri
  • Dadri
  • Dādri

Country

Charkhi Dādri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

50,558 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Charkhi Dādri (Charki Dadri, Haryana)

Rohtak ... 42 km
Najafgarh ... 57 km
Rohini ... 66 km
Narela ... 72 km
Karol Bāgh ... 74 km
Sonīpat ... 75 km
Hisar ... 76 km
New Delhi ... 77 km
Delhi ... 78 km
Noida ... 85 km
Faridabad ... 86 km
Ghāziābād ... 94 km
Greater Noida ... 102 km
Pānīpat ... 104 km
Gorakhpur ... 106 km
Alwar ... 117 km
Meerut ... 123 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 150 km
Mathura ... 164 km
Alīgarh ... 165 km
Sahāranpur ... 183 km
Jaipur ... 188 km
Patiāla ... 193 km
Morādābād ... 203 km
Agra ... 209 km
Rāmpur ... 222 km
Fīrozābād ... 233 km
Dehra Dūn ... 238 km
Chandīgarh ... 240 km
Bīkaner ... 245 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries