Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bawāna, IndiaBawānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bawāna, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bawāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bawāna: Today, May 28, 2018

Sunrise Bawāna

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Bawāna

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bawana
  • Bawana Delhi
  • Bawāna

Country

Bawāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,906 People

Cities around Bawāna (North West Delhi, NCT)

Karol Bāgh ... 21 km
Sonīpat ... 22 km
Delhi ... 23 km
New Delhi ... 24 km
Noida ... 34 km
Ghāziābād ... 36 km
Rohtak ... 38 km
Farīdābād ... 49 km
Greater Noida ... 53 km
Meerut ... 58 km
Pānīpat ... 66 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 92 km
Hisar ... 112 km
Gorakhpur ... 131 km
Alīgarh ... 131 km
Sahāranpur ... 136 km
Morādābād ... 140 km
Alwar ... 140 km
Mathura ... 152 km
Rāmpur ... 160 km
Patiāla ... 177 km
Dehra Dūn ... 186 km
Āgra ... 195 km
Bareilly ... 198 km
Fīrozābād ... 212 km
Chandigarh ... 215 km
Jaipur ... 230 km
Ludhiāna ... 251 km
Shāhjānpur ... 252 km
Etāwah ... 274 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries