Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bahādurgarh, IndiaBahādurgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBahādurgarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bahādurgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bahādurgarh
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Bahādurgarh

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Bahādurgarh

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bahadurgarh
  • Bahādurgarh

Country

Bahādurgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

153,613 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bahādurgarh (Jhajjar, Haryana)

Najafgarh ... 10 km
Rohini ... 12 km
Karol Bāgh ... 21 km
Narela ... 22 km
New Delhi ... 24 km
Delhi ... 25 km
Sonīpat ... 34 km
Noida ... 34 km
Rohtak ... 36 km
Ghāziābād ... 41 km
Faridabad ... 44 km
Greater Noida ... 53 km
Meerut ... 70 km
Pānīpat ... 77 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 106 km
Hisar ... 110 km
Alwar ... 127 km
Alīgarh ... 128 km
Gorakhpur ... 131 km
Mathura ... 144 km
Morādābād ... 149 km
Sahāranpur ... 149 km
Rāmpur ... 168 km
Patiāla ... 186 km
Agra ... 188 km
Dehra Dūn ... 200 km
Bareilly ... 203 km
Fīrozābād ... 207 km
Jaipur ... 216 km
Chandīgarh ... 226 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries