Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karnāl, IndiaKarnālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKarnāl India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karnāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Karnāl
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Karnāl

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Karnāl

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karnal
  • Karnāl
  • Карнал

Country

Karnāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

225,049 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karnāl (Haryana)

Pānīpat ... 34 km
Sahāranpur ... 55 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 63 km
Sonīpat ... 77 km
Patiāla ... 86 km
Narela ... 93 km
Rohtak ... 94 km
Meerut ... 98 km
Rohini ... 105 km
Gorakhpur ... 109 km
Dehra Dūn ... 110 km
Karol Bāgh ... 116 km
Chandīgarh ... 116 km
Delhi ... 117 km
Hisar ... 117 km
New Delhi ... 118 km
Ghāziābād ... 119 km
Najafgarh ... 120 km
Noida ... 126 km
Greater Noida ... 139 km
Faridabad ... 144 km
Ludhiāna ... 162 km
Morādābād ... 172 km
Rāmpur ... 191 km
Jalandhar ... 212 km
Alīgarh ... 218 km
Alwar ... 237 km
Bareilly ... 245 km
Mathura ... 247 km
Kasur ... 257 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries