Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shāmli, IndiaShāmliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāmli India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shāmli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shāmli: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Shāmli

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Shāmli

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shamli
  • Shāmli

Country

Shāmli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

97,966 People

Cities around Shāmli (Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Pānīpat ... 29 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 32 km
Sonīpat ... 56 km
Sahāranpur ... 61 km
Meerut ... 61 km
Rohtak ... 84 km
Ghāziābād ... 87 km
Delhi ... 88 km
Karol Bāgh ... 89 km
New Delhi ... 90 km
Noida ... 96 km
Greater Noida ... 107 km
Dehra Dūn ... 113 km
Farīdābād ... 115 km
Patiāla ... 123 km
Gorakhpur ... 132 km
Hisar ... 132 km
Morādābād ... 136 km
Chandigarh ... 148 km
Rāmpur ... 155 km
Alīgarh ... 184 km
Ludhiāna ... 199 km
Bareilly ... 209 km
Alwar ... 215 km
Mathura ... 217 km
Jalandhar ... 249 km
Āgra ... 256 km
Fīrozābād ... 268 km
Shāhjānpur ... 271 km
Kasūr ... 294 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries