Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bāghpat, IndiaBāghpatIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBāghpat India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bāghpat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bāghpat
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Bāghpat

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bāghpat

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baghpat
  • Bagpat
  • Bāghpat

Country

Bāghpat is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

41,766 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bāghpat (Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh)

Narela ... 15 km
Sonīpat ... 17 km
Rohini ... 26 km
Delhi ... 33 km
Karol Bāgh ... 33 km
New Delhi ... 35 km
Ghāziābād ... 36 km
Meerut ... 40 km
Noida ... 42 km
Najafgarh ... 42 km
Rohtak ... 51 km
Pānīpat ... 53 km
Greater Noida ... 56 km
Faridabad ... 60 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 70 km
Sahāranpur ... 116 km
Hisar ... 122 km
Morādābād ... 126 km
Gorakhpur ... 136 km
Alīgarh ... 136 km
Rāmpur ... 146 km
Alwar ... 160 km
Mathura ... 163 km
Dehra Dūn ... 166 km
Patiāla ... 167 km
Bareilly ... 189 km
Chandīgarh ... 201 km
Agra ... 205 km
Fīrozābād ... 219 km
Ludhiāna ... 243 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries