Rāmpur, India Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāmpur, India Uttar Pradesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rāmpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāmpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāmpur: Today, November 24, 2017

Sunrise Rāmpur

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmpur

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rampur
  • Rāmpur

Country

Rāmpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

296,418 People

Cities around Rāmpur (Uttar Pradesh)

Morādābād ... 21 km
Bareilly ... 60 km
Meerut ... 108 km
Shāhjānpur ... 125 km
Greater Noida ... 125 km
Alīgarh ... 128 km
Ghāziābād ... 129 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 129 km
Noida ... 139 km
Farīdābād ... 144 km
Delhi ... 145 km
New Delhi ... 146 km
Karol Bāgh ... 148 km
Sonīpat ... 162 km
Sahāranpur ... 174 km
Pānīpat ... 177 km
Mathura ... 181 km
Dehra Dūn ... 185 km
Fīrozābād ... 190 km
Rohtak ... 196 km
Āgra ... 197 km
Etāwah ... 224 km
Alwar ... 237 km
Lucknow ... 265 km
Hisar ... 268 km
Patiāla ... 270 km
Gorakhpur ... 278 km
Chandigarh ... 278 km
Kanpur ... 279 km
Gwalior ... 292 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries