Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pīlibhīt, IndiaPīlibhītIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPīlibhīt India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pīlibhīt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pīlibhīt
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Pīlibhīt

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Pīlibhīt

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pilibhhit
  • Pilibhit
  • Pilibkhit
  • Pīlibhīt
  • Pīlībhīt
  • Пилибхит

Country

Pīlibhīt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

131,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pīlibhīt (Pīlībhīt, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 42 km
Rāmpur ... 66 km
Shāhjānpur ... 83 km
Morādābād ... 86 km
Alīgarh ... 162 km
Meerut ... 173 km
Greater Noida ... 183 km
Ghāziābād ... 190 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 192 km
Fīrozābād ... 198 km
Noida ... 199 km
Faridabad ... 201 km
Delhi ... 206 km
New Delhi ... 207 km
Karol Bāgh ... 210 km
Mathura ... 211 km
Etāwah ... 214 km
Agra ... 215 km
Lucknow ... 217 km
Narela ... 219 km
Rohini ... 220 km
Najafgarh ... 226 km
Sonīpat ... 227 km
Sahāranpur ... 233 km
Dehra Dūn ... 234 km
Pānīpat ... 242 km
Kanpur ... 243 km
Rohtak ... 259 km
Alwar ... 281 km
Gwalior ... 295 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries