Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mailāni, IndiaMailāniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMailāni India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mailāni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mailāni: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Mailāni

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Mailāni

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mailani
  • Mailani Junction
  • Mailāni
  • Mailāni Junction

Country

Mailāni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,212 People

Cities around Mailāni (Kheri, Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 57 km
Bareilly ... 75 km
Rāmpur ... 120 km
Morādābād ... 140 km
Lucknow ... 167 km
Alīgarh ... 188 km
Etāwah ... 198 km
Fīrozābād ... 200 km
Kanpur ... 201 km
Āgra ... 223 km
Meerut ... 225 km
Greater Noida ... 226 km
Mathura ... 231 km
Ghāziābād ... 236 km
Farīdābād ... 243 km
Noida ... 244 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 248 km
Delhi ... 253 km
New Delhi ... 253 km
Karol Bāgh ... 256 km
Sonīpat ... 277 km
Gwalior ... 286 km
Sahāranpur ... 291 km
Dehra Dūn ... 291 km
Gorakhpur ... 295 km
Pānīpat ... 296 km
Rohtak ... 308 km
Alwar ... 309 km
Allahābād ... 336 km
Jhānsi ... 342 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries