Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paliā Kalān, IndiaPaliā KalānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPaliā Kalān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paliā Kalān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Paliā Kalān
Today, April 4, 2020

Sunrise Paliā Kalān

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Paliā Kalān

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palia
  • Palia Kalan
  • Paliā Kalān

Country

Paliā Kalān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,547 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paliā Kalān (Kheri, Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 81 km
Bareilly ... 94 km
Rāmpur ... 132 km
Morādābād ... 152 km
Lucknow ... 178 km
Alīgarh ... 210 km
Kanpur ... 218 km
Etāwah ... 221 km
Fīrozābād ... 225 km
Meerut ... 238 km
Greater Noida ... 244 km
Āgra ... 247 km
Ghāziābād ... 253 km
Mathura ... 255 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 258 km
Noida ... 261 km
Farīdābād ... 262 km
Delhi ... 270 km
New Delhi ... 270 km
Karol Bāgh ... 273 km
Gorakhpur ... 289 km
Dehra Dūn ... 292 km
Sonīpat ... 292 km
Sahāranpur ... 296 km
Pānīpat ... 308 km
Gwalior ... 310 km
Rohtak ... 324 km
Alwar ... 331 km
Allahābād ... 344 km
Jhānsi ... 365 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries