Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lakhīmpur, IndiaLakhīmpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lakhīmpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lakhīmpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lakhīmpur: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Lakhīmpur

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Lakhīmpur

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lakhimpur
  • Lakhīmpur

Country

Lakhīmpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

140,223 People

Cities around Lakhīmpur (Kheri, Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 70 km
Bareilly ... 118 km
Lucknow ... 123 km
Kanpur ... 167 km
Rāmpur ... 170 km
Morādābād ... 188 km
Etāwah ... 191 km
Fīrozābād ... 210 km
Alīgarh ... 217 km
Āgra ... 237 km
Gorakhpur ... 245 km
Mathura ... 254 km
Greater Noida ... 267 km
Meerut ... 271 km
Ghāziābād ... 279 km
Gwalior ... 282 km
Farīdābād ... 282 km
Noida ... 285 km
Allahābād ... 289 km
Delhi ... 295 km
New Delhi ... 295 km
Karol Bāgh ... 298 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 298 km
Sonīpat ... 323 km
Jhānsi ... 326 km
Alwar ... 336 km
Varanasi ... 341 km
Sahāranpur ... 342 km
Dehra Dūn ... 342 km
Pānīpat ... 344 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries