Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sidhaulī, IndiaSidhaulīIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSidhaulī India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sidhaulī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sidhaulī
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Sidhaulī

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Sidhaulī

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sidhauli
  • Sidhaulī

Country

Sidhaulī is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,193 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sidhaulī (Sītāpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 50 km
Kanpur ... 98 km
Shāhjānpur ... 100 km
Etāwah ... 156 km
Bareilly ... 164 km
Fīrozābād ... 196 km
Gorakhpur ... 211 km
Allahābād ... 218 km
Rāmpur ... 222 km
Agra ... 226 km
Alīgarh ... 231 km
Morādābād ... 238 km
Gwalior ... 243 km
Mathura ... 255 km
Jhānsi ... 270 km
Varanasi ... 278 km
Greater Noida ... 296 km
Satna ... 298 km
Faridabad ... 308 km
Ghāziābād ... 312 km
Meerut ... 313 km
Noida ... 315 km
New Delhi ... 325 km
Delhi ... 326 km
Karol Bāgh ... 329 km
Alwar ... 339 km
Najafgarh ... 342 km
Rohini ... 342 km
Narela ... 346 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 348 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries