Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lāharpur, IndiaLāharpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLāharpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lāharpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lāharpur
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Lāharpur

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Lāharpur

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laharpur
  • Lāharpur

Country

Lāharpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

55,911 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lāharpur (Sītāpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 82 km
Lucknow ... 96 km
Bareilly ... 139 km
Kanpur ... 144 km
Etāwah ... 183 km
Rāmpur ... 193 km
Fīrozābād ... 210 km
Morādābād ... 211 km
Gorakhpur ... 223 km
Alīgarh ... 228 km
Agra ... 238 km
Mathura ... 260 km
Allahābād ... 261 km
Gwalior ... 273 km
Greater Noida ... 283 km
Meerut ... 292 km
Ghāziābād ... 297 km
Faridabad ... 298 km
Noida ... 302 km
Jhānsi ... 310 km
New Delhi ... 312 km
Delhi ... 312 km
Varanasi ... 313 km
Karol Bāgh ... 315 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 322 km
Rohini ... 328 km
Najafgarh ... 330 km
Narela ... 330 km
Sonīpat ... 342 km
Alwar ... 343 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries