Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pawāyan, IndiaPawāyanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPawāyan India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pawāyan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pawāyan
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Pawāyan

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Pawāyan

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pawayan
  • Pawāyan

Country

Pawāyan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,708 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pawāyan (Shāhjahānpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 26 km
Bareilly ... 64 km
Rāmpur ... 119 km
Morādābād ... 136 km
Lucknow ... 151 km
Alīgarh ... 164 km
Etāwah ... 167 km
Fīrozābād ... 170 km
Kanpur ... 178 km
Agra ... 194 km
Mathura ... 205 km
Greater Noida ... 211 km
Meerut ... 217 km
Ghāziābād ... 224 km
Faridabad ... 227 km
Noida ... 229 km
Delhi ... 239 km
New Delhi ... 239 km
Karol Bāgh ... 242 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 247 km
Rohini ... 254 km
Gwalior ... 255 km
Narela ... 256 km
Najafgarh ... 257 km
Sonīpat ... 268 km
Alwar ... 284 km
Pānīpat ... 290 km
Sahāranpur ... 293 km
Rohtak ... 296 km
Gorakhpur ... 298 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries