Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nawābganj, IndiaNawābganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nawābganj, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nawābganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nawābganj: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Nawābganj

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Nawābganj

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nawabganj
  • Nawābganj

Country

Nawābganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,134 People

Cities around Nawābganj (Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 28 km
Rāmpur ... 57 km
Shāhjānpur ... 76 km
Morādābād ... 77 km
Alīgarh ... 145 km
Meerut ... 162 km
Greater Noida ... 168 km
Ghāziābād ... 177 km
Fīrozābād ... 183 km
Noida ... 185 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 186 km
Farīdābād ... 187 km
Delhi ... 193 km
New Delhi ... 194 km
Mathura ... 195 km
Karol Bāgh ... 196 km
Āgra ... 198 km
Etāwah ... 201 km
Lucknow ... 214 km
Sonīpat ... 216 km
Sahāranpur ... 230 km
Pānīpat ... 233 km
Dehra Dūn ... 235 km
Kanpur ... 236 km
Rohtak ... 247 km
Alwar ... 264 km
Gwalior ... 280 km
Hisar ... 321 km
Patiāla ... 327 km
Chandigarh ... 332 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries