Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suār, IndiaSuārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSuār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Suār
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Suār

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Suār

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suar
  • Suār
  • Суар

Country

Suār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,941 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suār (Rāmpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Rāmpur ... 25 km
Morādābād ... 31 km
Bareilly ... 79 km
Meerut ... 109 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 119 km
Greater Noida ... 135 km
Ghāziābād ... 136 km
Shāhjānpur ... 144 km
Noida ... 147 km
Alīgarh ... 149 km
Delhi ... 152 km
New Delhi ... 153 km
Karol Bāgh ... 155 km
Faridabad ... 156 km
Narela ... 159 km
Sahāranpur ... 160 km
Rohini ... 163 km
Sonīpat ... 164 km
Dehra Dūn ... 165 km
Pānīpat ... 172 km
Najafgarh ... 173 km
Rohtak ... 198 km
Mathura ... 202 km
Fīrozābād ... 214 km
Agra ... 220 km
Etāwah ... 248 km
Alwar ... 253 km
Patiāla ... 258 km
Chandīgarh ... 262 km
Hisar ... 268 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries