Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chāndpur, IndiaChāndpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChāndpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chāndpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chāndpur: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Chāndpur

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Chāndpur

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bijnor
  • Chandpur
  • Chāndpur

Country

Chāndpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

73,555 People

Cities around Chāndpur (Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh)

Meerut ... 49 km
Morādābād ... 52 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 59 km
Rāmpur ... 71 km
Ghāziābād ... 85 km
Greater Noida ... 92 km
Noida ... 97 km
Delhi ... 99 km
New Delhi ... 101 km
Sonīpat ... 102 km
Karol Bāgh ... 102 km
Pānīpat ... 108 km
Sahāranpur ... 109 km
Farīdābād ... 111 km
Bareilly ... 127 km
Dehra Dūn ... 133 km
Rohtak ... 138 km
Alīgarh ... 139 km
Mathura ... 186 km
Shāhjānpur ... 191 km
Patiāla ... 201 km
Hisar ... 204 km
Gorakhpur ... 211 km
Chandigarh ... 213 km
Āgra ... 216 km
Alwar ... 218 km
Fīrozābād ... 219 km
Etāwah ... 267 km
Ludhiāna ... 276 km
Jaipur ... 315 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries