Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bijnor, IndiaBijnorIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bijnor, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bijnor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bijnor: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Bijnor

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Bijnor

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bidzhnor
  • Bijnor
  • bi jie nuo er
  • bijanaura
  • bijanora
  • bijnora
  • bjnwr
  • pijnor
  • Биджнор
  • بجنور
  • बिजनोर
  • बिजनौर
  • बिज्नोर
  • বিজনোর
  • બિજનૌર
  • பிஜ்னோர்
  • 比杰诺尔

Country

Bijnor is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

84,593 People

Cities around Bijnor (Uttar Pradesh)

Muzaffarnagar ... 37 km
Meerut ... 56 km
Morādābād ... 78 km
Sahāranpur ... 81 km
Pānīpat ... 94 km
Rāmpur ... 95 km
Ghāziābād ... 96 km
Sonīpat ... 99 km
Dehra Dūn ... 105 km
Delhi ... 108 km
Greater Noida ... 108 km
Noida ... 109 km
New Delhi ... 110 km
Karol Bāgh ... 110 km
Farīdābād ... 125 km
Rohtak ... 135 km
Bareilly ... 153 km
Alīgarh ... 165 km
Patiāla ... 176 km
Chandigarh ... 185 km
Hisar ... 195 km
Gorakhpur ... 198 km
Mathura ... 209 km
Shāhjānpur ... 217 km
Alwar ... 233 km
Āgra ... 242 km
Fīrozābād ... 246 km
Ludhiāna ... 250 km
Etāwah ... 295 km
Jalandhar ... 297 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries