Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seohāra, IndiaSeohāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSeohāra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Seohāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Seohāra
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Seohāra

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Seohāra

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seohara
  • Seohāra
  • Seohārā

Country

Seohāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

46,546 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Seohāra (Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh)

Morādābād ... 44 km
Rāmpur ... 57 km
Meerut ... 75 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 77 km
Ghāziābād ... 110 km
Bareilly ... 115 km
Greater Noida ... 116 km
Sahāranpur ... 119 km
Noida ... 123 km
Delhi ... 125 km
Narela ... 126 km
New Delhi ... 127 km
Karol Bāgh ... 128 km
Sonīpat ... 128 km
Dehra Dūn ... 131 km
Pānīpat ... 132 km
Rohini ... 132 km
Faridabad ... 135 km
Najafgarh ... 145 km
Alīgarh ... 152 km
Rohtak ... 164 km
Shāhjānpur ... 181 km
Mathura ... 202 km
Patiāla ... 216 km
Chandīgarh ... 222 km
Fīrozābād ... 227 km
Agra ... 228 km
Hisar ... 230 km
Gorakhpur ... 235 km
Alwar ... 240 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries