Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jānsath, IndiaJānsathIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJānsath India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jānsath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jānsath
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Jānsath

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Jānsath

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jansath
  • Jānsath

Country

Jānsath is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,467 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jānsath (Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Muzaffarnagar ... 20 km
Meerut ... 40 km
Pānīpat ... 71 km
Sahāranpur ... 75 km
Sonīpat ... 76 km
Ghāziābād ... 80 km
Narela ... 80 km
Delhi ... 90 km
Rohini ... 90 km
New Delhi ... 91 km
Karol Bāgh ... 91 km
Morādābād ... 92 km
Noida ... 92 km
Greater Noida ... 95 km
Najafgarh ... 106 km
Faridabad ... 110 km
Rāmpur ... 110 km
Dehra Dūn ... 111 km
Rohtak ... 112 km
Alīgarh ... 160 km
Patiāla ... 162 km
Bareilly ... 165 km
Hisar ... 172 km
Gorakhpur ... 175 km
Chandīgarh ... 177 km
Mathura ... 201 km
Alwar ... 218 km
Shāhjānpur ... 229 km
Agra ... 236 km
Ludhiāna ... 237 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries