Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vadodara, IndiaVadodaraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vadodara, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vadodara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vadodara: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Vadodara

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Vadodara

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BDQ
  • Baroda
  • Vadodara
  • Vapadedara
  • ba luo da
  • badodala
  • barodara
  • fadwdara
  • radodara
  • vadeadara
  • vadodara
  • vatotara
  • vu~adodara
  • wadwdara
  • wdwdrh
  • Вaдодaрa
  • Вадодара
  • Վադոդարա
  • فادودارا
  • وادودارا
  • واڈوڈارا
  • ودودره
  • وڈودرا
  • बड़ोदरा
  • वडोदरा
  • वदोदरा
  • বড়োদরা
  • ৱডোদরা
  • ਵਡੋਦਰਾ
  • વડોદરા
  • ବଡ଼ୋଦରା
  • வடோதரா
  • వడోదర
  • ವಡೋದರಾ
  • വഡോദര
  • ვადოდარა
  • ヴァドダラ
  • ヴァドーダラー
  • 巴罗达
  • 바도다라

Country

Vadodara is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,409,476 People

Cities around Vadodara (Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 95 km
Bhāvnagar ... 103 km
Sūrat ... 126 km
Bilimora ... 170 km
Māndu ... 175 km
Rājkot ... 194 km
Dhūlia ... 199 km
Indore ... 216 km
Mālegaon ... 220 km
Ujjain ... 228 km
Jalgaon ... 237 km
Dewas ... 240 km
Jāmnagar ... 253 km
Udaipur ... 253 km
Punāsa ... 255 km
Nashik ... 258 km
Aurangabad ... 317 km
Bhiwandi ... 331 km
Bhayandar ... 331 km
Kalyān ... 337 km
Borivli ... 339 km
Ulhasnagar ... 340 km
Dombivli ... 340 km
Thāne ... 342 km
Jālna ... 346 km
Akola ... 351 km
Bhopal ... 352 km
Bhīlwāra ... 355 km
Mumbai ... 356 km
Navi Mumbai ... 360 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries