Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dhuwaran, IndiaDhuwaranIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhuwaran India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dhuwaran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhuwaran: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Dhuwaran

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Dhuwaran

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhuvaran
  • Dhuwaran

Country

Dhuwaran is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,473 People

Cities around Dhuwaran (Anand, Gujarat)

Vadodara ... 37 km
Bhāvnagar ... 71 km
Ahmedabad ... 88 km
Sūrat ... 115 km
Rājkot ... 158 km
Bilimora ... 163 km
Māndu ... 211 km
Jāmnagar ... 217 km
Dhūlia ... 219 km
Mālegaon ... 234 km
Indore ... 252 km
Nashik ... 260 km
Jalgaon ... 263 km
Ujjain ... 263 km
Udaipur ... 268 km
Dewas ... 276 km
Punāsa ... 291 km
Bhayandar ... 324 km
Bhiwandi ... 325 km
Borivli ... 331 km
Kalyān ... 331 km
Aurangabad ... 332 km
Dombivli ... 334 km
Ulhasnagar ... 334 km
Thāne ... 335 km
Mumbai ... 349 km
Navi Mumbai ... 353 km
Jālna ... 364 km
Bhīlwāra ... 374 km
Akola ... 379 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries