Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kheda, IndiaKhedaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKheda India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kheda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kheda
Today, May 31, 2020

Sunrise Kheda

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Kheda

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaira
  • Kheda
  • Хеда

Country

Kheda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,767 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kheda (Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 32 km
Vadodara ... 66 km
Bhāvnagar ... 116 km
Rājkot ... 160 km
Sūrat ... 172 km
Jāmnagar ... 212 km
Udaipur ... 216 km
Bilimora ... 220 km
Māndu ... 220 km
Ujjain ... 252 km
Indore ... 252 km
Dhūlia ... 264 km
Dewas ... 271 km
Mālegaon ... 284 km
Jalgaon ... 301 km
Punāsa ... 303 km
Nashik ... 316 km
Bhīlwāra ... 326 km
Kota ... 368 km
Bhayandar ... 380 km
Bhiwandi ... 381 km
Aurangabad ... 382 km
Bhopal ... 382 km
Borivli ... 388 km
Kalyān ... 388 km
Jodhpur ... 388 km
Dombivli ... 391 km
Ulhasnagar ... 391 km
Thāne ... 392 km
Mumbai ... 406 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries