Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dākor, IndiaDākorIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDākor India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dākor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dākor
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Dākor

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Dākor

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakor
  • Dākor
  • Дакор

Country

Dākor is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,019 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dākor (Kheda, Gujarat)

Vadodara ... 51 km
Ahmedabad ... 55 km
Bhavnagar ... 135 km
Surat ... 174 km
Rājkot ... 196 km
Udaipur ... 207 km
Indore ... 215 km
Ujjain ... 216 km
Bilimora ... 219 km
Dewas ... 234 km
Dhūlia ... 242 km
Jamnagar ... 249 km
Punāsa ... 266 km
Mālegaon ... 267 km
Jalgaon ... 273 km
Nashik ... 308 km
Bhīlwāra ... 310 km
Kota ... 344 km
Bhopāl ... 345 km
Aurangabad ... 362 km
Bhiwandi ... 380 km
Bhayandar ... 381 km
Akola ... 382 km
Kalyān ... 386 km
Jodhpur ... 387 km
Borivli ... 388 km
Jālna ... 388 km
Ulhasnagar ... 389 km
Dombivli ... 389 km
Thāne ... 392 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries