Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anand, IndiaAnandIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAnand India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Anand

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Anand
Today, May 26, 2020

Sunrise Anand

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Anand

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aimand
  • Anand
  • Anaud
  • QNB
  • Ānand
  • Ананд

Country

Anand is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

138,009 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anand (Gujarat)

Vadodara ... 35 km
Ahmedabad ... 60 km
Bhāvnagar ... 107 km
Sūrat ... 150 km
Rājkot ... 176 km
Māndu ... 196 km
Bilimora ... 197 km
Udaipur ... 230 km
Indore ... 231 km
Jāmnagar ... 232 km
Dhūlia ... 233 km
Ujjain ... 237 km
Dewas ... 253 km
Mālegaon ... 254 km
Jalgaon ... 270 km
Punāsa ... 278 km
Nashik ... 289 km
Bhīlwāra ... 336 km
Aurangabad ... 351 km
Bhayandar ... 358 km
Bhiwandi ... 358 km
Bhopal ... 365 km
Kalyān ... 365 km
Borivli ... 366 km
Dombivli ... 368 km
Ulhasnagar ... 368 km
Thāne ... 370 km
Kota ... 371 km
Jālna ... 380 km
Akola ... 382 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries