Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Petlād, IndiaPetlādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPetlād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Petlād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Petlād
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Petlād

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Petlād

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Petlad
  • Petlād

Country

Petlād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

51,819 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Petlād (Anand, Gujarat)

Vadodara ... 39 km
Ahmedabad ... 63 km
Bhavnagar ... 95 km
Surat ... 141 km
Rājkot ... 162 km
Bilimora ... 189 km
Jamnagar ... 219 km
Dhūlia ... 235 km
Udaipur ... 244 km
Indore ... 245 km
Ujjain ... 251 km
Mālegaon ... 254 km
Dewas ... 266 km
Jalgaon ... 275 km
Nashik ... 285 km
Punāsa ... 289 km
Bhīlwāra ... 349 km
Bhayandar ... 350 km
Bhiwandi ... 351 km
Aurangabad ... 351 km
Borivli ... 357 km
Kalyān ... 357 km
Dombivli ... 360 km
Ulhasnagar ... 360 km
Thāne ... 362 km
Mumbai ... 375 km
Bhopāl ... 379 km
Navi Mumbai ... 379 km
Jālna ... 381 km
Kota ... 385 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries