Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Udaipur, IndiaUdaipurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUdaipur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Udaipur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Udaipur
Today, June 7, 2020

Sunrise Udaipur

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Udaipur

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oodeypore
  • UDR
  • Udaipur
  • Udajpur
  • adے pwr
  • awdy pwr
  • udaipuleu
  • udaipura
  • udaipuru
  • udayapur
  • udayapura
  • udayapuram
  • utayappur
  • wu dai pu
  • Удайпур
  • Удајпур
  • ادے پور
  • اودہےپور
  • اودی پور
  • اودی‌پور
  • उदयपुर
  • उदयपुरम्
  • उदयपूर
  • উদয়পুর
  • ਉਦੈਪੁਰ
  • ઉદયપુર
  • ଉଦୟପୁର
  • உதயப்பூர்
  • ఉదయపూర్
  • ಉದಯಪುರ
  • ഉദയ്‌പൂർ
  • ウダイプル
  • 烏代浦
  • 우다이푸르

Country

Udaipur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

422,784 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Udaipur (Rajasthan)

Bhīlwāra ... 112 km
Kota ... 183 km
Jodhpur ... 194 km
Ahmedabad ... 194 km
Ajmer ... 219 km
Ujjain ... 226 km
Vadodara ... 255 km
Dewas ... 259 km
Indore ... 267 km
Jaipur ... 306 km
Bhopāl ... 330 km
Bhavnagar ... 335 km
Punāsa ... 336 km
Rājkot ... 344 km
Jamnagar ... 374 km
Bīkaner ... 379 km
Surat ... 380 km
Gwalior ... 401 km
Jhānsi ... 401 km
Alwar ... 402 km
Dhūlia ... 415 km
Jalgaon ... 422 km
Bilimora ... 425 km
Hyderabad ... 437 km
Agra ... 448 km
Mālegaon ... 449 km
Mathura ... 451 km
Fīrozābād ... 470 km
Etāwah ... 489 km
Akola ... 501 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries