Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bari Sādri, IndiaBari SādriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bari Sādri, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bari Sādri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bari Sādri: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Bari Sādri

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bari Sādri

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bari Sadri
  • Bari Sādri

Country

Bari Sādri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,616 People

Cities around Bari Sādri (Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 65 km
Bhīlwāra ... 104 km
Kota ... 139 km
Ujjain ... 171 km
Dewas ... 204 km
Ahmedabad ... 215 km
Indore ... 216 km
Ajmer ... 225 km
Jodhpur ... 236 km
Māndu ... 237 km
Vadodara ... 254 km
Bhopal ... 267 km
Punāsa ... 285 km
Jaipur ... 296 km
Bhāvnagar ... 345 km
Jhānsi ... 349 km
Gwalior ... 358 km
Rājkot ... 376 km
Sūrat ... 378 km
Jalgaon ... 386 km
Alwar ... 387 km
Dhūlia ... 388 km
Bīkaner ... 408 km
Jāmnagar ... 413 km
Āgra ... 417 km
Bilimora ... 419 km
Mālegaon ... 426 km
Mathura ... 426 km
Fīrozābād ... 436 km
Etāwah ... 448 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries