Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Begūn, IndiaBegūnIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBegūn India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Begūn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Begūn
Today, May 29, 2020

Sunrise Begūn

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Begūn

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Begun
  • Begūn
  • Бегун

Country

Begūn is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,836 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Begūn (Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan)

Bhīlwāra ... 50 km
Kota ... 71 km
Udaipur ... 115 km
Ajmer ... 165 km
Ujjain ... 208 km
Jodhpur ... 214 km
Jaipur ... 223 km
Dewas ... 238 km
Indore ... 258 km
Bhopal ... 271 km
Gwalior ... 289 km
Ahmedabad ... 290 km
Māndu ... 290 km
Jhānsi ... 292 km
Alwar ... 313 km
Punāsa ... 323 km
Vadodara ... 329 km
Āgra ... 342 km
Mathura ... 351 km
Bīkaner ... 360 km
Fīrozābād ... 362 km
Etāwah ... 378 km
Alīgarh ... 403 km
Farīdābād ... 421 km
Bhāvnagar ... 421 km
Greater Noida ... 437 km
Noida ... 438 km
New Delhi ... 440 km
Karol Bāgh ... 440 km
Jalgaon ... 441 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries