Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jahāzpur, IndiaJahāzpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJahāzpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jahāzpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jahāzpur
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Jahāzpur

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Jahāzpur

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jahazpur
  • Jahāzpur

Country

Jahāzpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,350 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jahāzpur (Bhīlwāra, Rajasthan)

Bhīlwāra ... 60 km
Kota ... 66 km
Ajmer ... 105 km
Jaipur ... 149 km
Udaipur ... 172 km
Jodhpur ... 196 km
Alwar ... 240 km
Gwalior ... 242 km
Jhānsi ... 265 km
Ujjain ... 272 km
Āgra ... 279 km
Mathura ... 283 km
Dewas ... 299 km
Fīrozābād ... 302 km
Bīkaner ... 307 km
Bhopal ... 311 km
Indore ... 323 km
Etāwah ... 326 km
Alīgarh ... 335 km
Farīdābād ... 348 km
Ahmedabad ... 358 km
Māndu ... 358 km
Greater Noida ... 365 km
Noida ... 365 km
New Delhi ... 367 km
Karol Bāgh ... 367 km
Delhi ... 369 km
Rohtak ... 376 km
Ghāziābād ... 378 km
Punāsa ... 383 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries